Monday, October 3

7:00 p.m. Catechesis: Baptism, Confirmation, and Introduction to the Episcopal Church (virtual offering only)

Tuesday, October 4

10:00 a.m. - Anglican Rosary (Virtual)

Wednesday, October 5

8:00 a.m. Midweek Morning Prayer & Conversation (in person in the library and on Zoom)

7:00 p.m. - Choir Practice (in person in the Choir Loft)

7:00 p.m. Catechesis: Baptism, Confirmation, and Introduction to the Episcopal Church (virtual offering only)

Thursday, October 6

10:30 a.m. - 25-Minute Contemplative Silence and Mutual Support in Prayer (in person: Stoney Chapel)

11:00 a.m. - Midweek Holy Eucharist (Hybrid):​​

12:00 p.m. - Bible Study - Beatitudes (Hybrid)

Sunday, October 9

8:50 a.m. - Choir Practice

9:30 a.m. St. Mark's Sunday Worship & Holy Eucharist (in person in the Nave), or

11:00 a.m.  Coffee Hour (in-person in the Parish Hall)

11:15 a.m. - Formation Classes

5:00 p.m. - LGBTQ+ Evening Prayer &  Pet Blessing (Outdoor service in the Fish Garden --you may stand, sit on the grass, or bring a lawn chair or blanket.  We’ll have a simple potluck of salads, snacks, and drinks outside after the service.) Everyone --with or without a pet-- is welcome!

Monday, October 10 - Offices Closed in honor of Indigenous Peoples' Day

7:00 p.m. Catechesis: Baptism, Confirmation, and Introduction to the Episcopal Church (virtual offering only)

Tuesday, October 11

10:00 a.m. - Anglican Rosary (Virtual)

Wednesday, October 12

8:00 a.m. Midweek Morning Prayer & Conversation (in person in the library and on Zoom)

7:00 p.m. - Choir Practice (in person in the Choir Loft)

7:00 p.m. Catechesis: Baptism, Confirmation, and Introduction to the Episcopal Church (virtual offering only)

Thursday, October 13

10:30 a.m. - 25-Minute Contemplative Silence and Mutual Support in Prayer (in person: Stoney Chapel)

11:00 a.m. - Midweek Holy Eucharist (Hybrid):​​

12:00 p.m. - Bible Study - Beatitudes (Hybrid)

Sunday, October 16

8:50 a.m. - Choir Practice

9:30 a.m. St. Mark's Sunday Worship & Holy Eucharist (in person in the Nave), or

11:00 a.m.  Coffee Hour (in-person in the Parish Hall)

11:15 a.m. - Formation Classes

Monday, October 17

7:00 p.m. Catechesis: Baptism, Confirmation, and Introduction to the Episcopal Church (virtual offering only)

Tuesday, October 18

10:00 a.m. - Anglican Rosary (Virtual)

Wednesday, October 19

8:00 a.m. Midweek Morning Prayer & Conversation (in person in the library and on Zoom)

7:00 p.m. - Choir Practice (in person in the Choir Loft)

7:00 p.m. Catechesis: Baptism, Confirmation, and Introduction to the Episcopal Church (virtual offering only)

Thursday, October 20

10:30 a.m. - 25-Minute Contemplative Silence and Mutual Support in Prayer (in person: Stoney Chapel)

11:00 a.m. - Midweek Holy Eucharist (Hybrid):​​

12:00 p.m. - Bible Study - Beatitudes (Hybrid)

Saturday, October 22 - Oktoberfest

7:00 p.m. - Oktoberfest - BBQ , Bratwurst, potluck and music. Please bring a salad, side, dessert and/or drinks. (In person in the Parish Hall)

Sunday, October 23 - Bp. Hunn's Visit (Bring a savory or sweet pie!)

8:50 a.m. - Choir Practice

9:30 a.m. St. Mark's Sunday Worship & Holy Eucharist (in person in the Nave), or

11:00 a.m.  Coffee Hour (in-person in the Parish Hall)

11:15 a.m. - Formation Classes - Canceled for this week.